Gsm Subscriber Base March 2010

Follow Us

GSM subscriber base for March 2010 has been updated for the complete list click here with the additions done and dealt let’s have a look at the market shares and user base of GSM operators.

GSM Operators
SubscribersMarket%
Bharti Airtel127,619,31430.25%
Vodafone Essar100,858,35823.91%
IDEA Cellular63,824,68815.13%
BSNL63,486,33915.05%
Aircel36,861,1748.74%
Reliance Telecom (old GSM)16,311,2063.87%
MTNL4,784,4531.13%
Uninor4,264,0361.01%
Loop2,844,5830.67%
S Tel1,006,8270.24%
421,860,978
https://telecomtalk.info/gsm-subscriber-base/

Reported By

The person behind Mobile Operator code, former telecom specialist.

Recent Comments

Subscribe
Notify of
12 Comments
newest
oldest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments