Gsm Subscriber Base March 2010

By April 17th, 2010 AT 3:49 AM

GSM subscriber base for March 2010 has been updated for the complete list click here with the additions done and dealt let’s have a look at the market shares and user base of GSM operators.

GSM Operators
SubscribersMarket%
Bharti Airtel127,619,31430.25%
Vodafone Essar100,858,35823.91%
IDEA Cellular63,824,68815.13%
BSNL63,486,33915.05%
Aircel36,861,1748.74%
Reliance Telecom (old GSM)16,311,2063.87%
MTNL4,784,4531.13%
Uninor4,264,0361.01%
Loop2,844,5830.67%
S Tel1,006,8270.24%
421,860,978
https://telecomtalk.info/gsm-subscriber-base/

The person behind Mobile Operator code, former telecom specialist.

guest
12 Comments
newest
oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Recent Posts

Poco X3 Will Be Available at Rs 13,999 for Limited Period: Should You Buy It?

Poco X3, the best smartphone in the Rs 15,000 to Rs 20,000 price segment, is getting a major price cut...

Airtel, Jio and Vodafone Idea Rs 399 Postpaid Plan Compared

Postpaid plans have gained popularity since the time competition in the domain has increased. Reliance Jio introduced its postpaid plans...

Minimum Broadband Internet Speed Required for Streaming Videos Online

Fiber broadband technology has changed the way users consume content online. Downloading and uploading any large file has become easier...