Gsm Subscriber Base March 2010

By April 17th, 2010 AT 3:49 AM

GSM subscriber base for March 2010 has been updated for the complete list click here with the additions done and dealt let’s have a look at the market shares and user base of GSM operators.

GSM Operators
SubscribersMarket%
Bharti Airtel127,619,31430.25%
Vodafone Essar100,858,35823.91%
IDEA Cellular63,824,68815.13%
BSNL63,486,33915.05%
Aircel36,861,1748.74%
Reliance Telecom (old GSM)16,311,2063.87%
MTNL4,784,4531.13%
Uninor4,264,0361.01%
Loop2,844,5830.67%
S Tel1,006,8270.24%
421,860,978
https://telecomtalk.info/gsm-subscriber-base/

The person behind Mobile Operator code, former telecom specialist.

guest
12 Comments
newest
oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Recent Posts

JioPages Mobile Browser for Android Launched With 8 Regional Languages Support

Reliance Jio has just announced JioPages, a new web browser completely developed in India. The new browsing app is built...

BSNL Enhances STV 135 Voucher, Users to Get Additional Minutes

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Chennai circle on Wednesday announced on its Twitter account that the special tariff voucher (STV)...

Are You Utilising Your Broadband Connection to its Full Potential

The internet has become the oxygen of communication, business, and entertainment for the world. Without the internet, even for a...