Loop Mobile Launches “SMART PAID” In Mumbai

By June 3rd, 2010 AT 3:46 PM

Loop Mobile Launches “SMART PAID” In MumbaiLoop Mobile, today launched another innovative, path breaking and an affordable tariff plan for Mumbaikars which is dubbed as “SMART PAID”.

With Smart paid you get, FREE Local / STD minutes, FREE SMS, FREE 2GB Mobile Internet, FREE Voice-mail and FREE Missed Call Alerts all in One Plan.

This offer is available for both New as well as Existing subscribers.

The offer details are tabulated below:

ParticularsSmart Paid 320Smart Paid 370Smart Paid 420
MRP (Rs.)320370420
Total Minutes130015251850
Loop to Loop Minutes7008001000
Local Minutes500600700
STD Mobile Minutes100125150
Free SMS Local & National130015251850
Tariff Validity30 days30 days30 days
Fine PrintPost exhaustion of 2GB free limit and after expiry of Smart Paid validity, Mobile Internet will be charged @ 8p/10KB.Post exhaustion of 2GB free limit and after expiry of Smart Paid validity, Mobile Internet will be charged @ 8p/10KB.Post exhaustion of 2GB free limit and after expiry of Smart Paid validity, Mobile Internet will be charged @ 8p/10KB.
TARIFF AFTER FREE MINUTES CONSUMED
Loop to Loop20paise/minute15paise/minute15paise/minute
Local Calls40paise/minute35paise/minute35paise/minute
STD Mobile Calls50paise/minute50paise/minute50paise/minute
Local SMS10paise/sms10paise/sms10paise/sms
National SMS50paise/sms50paise/sms50paise/sms

Now apart from above freebies, you also get:

Free 2 GB Mobile Internet

Free Missed call alerts &

Free Voice Mail Service

So, Be smart and get SMART PAID..!

All the above offers can only be availed through E-Recharge.

For assistance, Call 198 (toll-free) for service requests and complaints or call 800 (toll free) for enquiry from your Loop Mobile phone or call 9821099800 from any other phone . (Effective 1st April 10 calls to 198 & 800 will be toll free).

guest
26 Comments
newest
oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Recent Posts

Snapdragon 888, Everything to Know About the Next Flagship Chipset

Snapdragon 888 5G chipset was recently made official by Qualcomm. It will power the flagship devices which will launch in...

BSNL Rs 1,499 Annual Prepaid Plan Comes With 24GB Data and 250 Minutes per Day

BSNL introduced the Rs 1,499 annual prepaid plan a few months ago across several circles in the country. The Rs...

Airtel Increases 4.94% Stake in Bharti Infratel for Around Rs 2,882 Crore

Telecom operator Bharti Airtel has increased its stake in Bharti Infratel by around 5%, the telco confirmed via a stock...